NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2018 Apply 296 Staff Nurse ANM Lab Technician Jobs

NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2018 Apply 296 Staff Nurse ANM Lab Technician Jobs. Office of the Mission Directorate National Health Mission Naharlagun is inviting applications form the candidates eligible to the contractual vacancies initially for a period of one year. So the candidates from the state who are looking for temporary employment for a period of one year can apply for this NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2018 using the prescribed application form. The Details of Terms of Reference are available in the article.

We also recommend the candidates to check the Notification for NHM Naharlagun Recruitment and the proceed to apply. A majority are vacancies are for Staff Nurse Posts and other shares of posts majorly are for ANM and Lab Technician.

Those who are willing to apply should check whether they have the qualifications to apply. Since the selection Process is through merit only candidates with good academic performance and post qualification experience will have greater chances of selection. Before 25th June applications should be submitted by hand from all the eligible applicants at the respective address of the office.

NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment 2018

Name of the Organization: National Rural Health Mission Arunachal Pradesh

Official Website: nrhmarunachal.gov.in

Category: Government Jobs

Vacancy List:

Name of the post VacancyPay Scale
Staff Nurse11620200
Lab Technician3913300
ANM69
Pharmacist/Lab Technician or Ophthalmic Assistant(RBSK)29
District Adolescent Health Programme Manager0122000
Dental Technician (DEIC)0115700
Pediatrician (DEIC)03135000
Psychologist (DEIC)0221000
Early inventions Cum Special Educator (DEIC)221000
Audiologist and Speech Therapist (DEIC)0226200
Medical Officer (Homeo)1636380
Medical Officer (MBBS)1239900
District Data Manager0121000
District Community Mobilizer0220240
Consultant (RBSK)0131500

NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Contract Basis Jobs Recruitment 2018

Details of Educational Qualifications, Age Limit, Responsibilities to take care after the appointment are clearly available in the NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Notification 2018 of 06th June 2018. So candidates need to check these details and submit their application forms in prescribed proforma.

Arunachal Pradesh 667 PSC PGT TGT Recruitment 2018

Selection Process: Merit, Qualifications, and Experiences of the candidates are considered and a list is prepared for Interview. As per the performance here the final selection is applicable.

How to Apply for NRHM Arunachal Pradesh Recruitment:

Candidates willing to apply should read the terms of reference first then submit their application forms with self-attested copies of all testimonials, Two recent passport size photographs to

Mission Director (NHM)

The government of Arunachal Pradesh

C-Sector Naharlagun

Last Date to apply: 25th June 2018 Before 04:00 PM

Important Links:

Download Notification and Application Format: Click Here

Leave a Comment

eleven − 7 =